Ross-shire Welfare Football Association

CUP RESULTS



Saturday, August 05, 2017 - Pattisons' Cup (Final)


Alness United 0 - 7 Tain Thistle
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Liam Rostock
Liam Rostock
Alan Duff


Saturday, July 29, 2017 - Pattisons' Cup (Semi-Final)


Invergordon SC 1 - 4 Tain Thistle
Liam Muir
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Liam Rostock
David Mackay

Balintore 1 - 4 Alness United
Jason MacDonald


Saturday, July 22, 2017 - Seaboard Cup (Final)


Invergordon SC 2 - 4 Tain Thistle
Cammy Bell
David Shivas
Unknown (o.g.)
Liam Rostock
Unknown (o.g.)
Graham Noble


Saturday, July 15, 2017 - Pattisons' Cup (1st Round)


Balintore 6 - 3 Fortrose Union
Finn Chainey
Finn Chainey
Josh Cattanach
Josh Cattanach
Jack Corbett
Kieran Ross
Jack Wardrop
Jack Wardrop
Patrick McGarvey


Saturday, July 08, 2017 - Seaboard Cup (Semi-Final)


Fortrose Union 3 - 3 Invergordon SC
Aaron Henderson
Jack Wardrop
Patrick McGarvey
Liam Muir
Liam Muir
Stan Keith

Balintore 1 - 5 Tain Thistle
Terence Brady
Alan Duff
Ali Mackintosh
Liam Rostock
Unknown (o.g.)
David Mackay


Wednesday, July 05, 2017 - Seaboard Cup (1st Round)


Tain Thistle 9 - 2 Eastern Rose
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Liam Rostock
Liam Rostock
Liam Rostock
Daniel Christie
Ali Mackintosh
Cammy Mackintosh
Adam MacDonald
Jaimzi Nolan
Steven Learmont (pen.)

Balintore 5 - 2 Alness United
Martin Smith
Martin Smith
Jack Corbett
Finn Chainey
Jason MacDonald
Ben Campbell
James McGroarty


Saturday, July 01, 2017 - Coronation Cup (Final)


Fortrose Union 0 - 3 Tain Thistle
Darran Goller
Liam Rostock
Adam MacDonald


Saturday, June 24, 2017 - Coronation Cup (Semi-Final)


Fortrose Union 3 - 2 Balintore
Gregor Paterson
Lewis Graizer
Kyle Taylor
Jack Corbett
Jason MacDonald

Invergordon SC 4 - 5 Tain Thistle
Gary MacDonald
Ruaridh Macleod
Ruaridh Macleod
Kenny Horsfield
Adam MacDonald
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Liam Rostock (pen.)
Max Dalgarno (o.g.)


Wednesday, June 21, 2017 - Coronation Cup (1st Round)


Alness United 0 - 0 Tain Thistle

Eastern Rose 3 - 4 Invergordon SC
Ross Davidson
Ross Davidson
Dale Nichol
Scott Innes
Daniel Nicholson
Liam Muir
Daniel Nicholson


Saturday, June 17, 2017 - Cordiner Cup (Final)


Tain Thistle 2 - 1 Alness United
Darran Goller
Gordon Mackay
Mark Lamont (pen.)


Monday, June 05, 2017 - Cordiner Cup (Semi-Final)


Tain Thistle 7 - 0 Eastern Rose
Daniel Christie
David MacIver
Chris Mailley
Cammy Mackintosh
Ali Mackintosh
Roy Smillie
Gordon Mackay


Saturday, June 03, 2017 - Cordiner Cup (Semi-Final)


Alness United 5 - 2 Fortrose Union
Michael Grimes
Ben Campbell
Ali Mackinnon
Peter Kelly
Drew Sutherland
Gregor Paterson
Gregor Paterson


Saturday, May 27, 2017 - Cordiner Cup (1st Round)


Fortrose Union 6 - 3 Invergordon SC
Daniel MacIver
Daniel MacIver
Matthew Campbell
Aaron Henderson
Gregor Paterson
Gregor Paterson
Liam Muir
Liam Muir
Andy MacRae

Tain Thistle 3 - 3 Balintore
David MacIver
Alan Duff
Gordon Mackay
Jordan Hailes
Terence Brady
Terence Brady


Saturday, May 20, 2017 - Merrythought Cup (Final)


Alness United 3 - 0 Balintore
Michael Rae
Calum Maclennan
Ali Mackinnon


Saturday, May 13, 2017 - Merrythought Cup (Semi-Final)


Eastern Rose 0 - 6 Balintore
Jordan Hailes
Jordan Hailes
Kieran Ross
Iain MacGillivray
Ben MacIvor
Jordan Macleod

Alness United 5 - 2 Fortrose Union
Peter Kelly
Peter Kelly
Ali Mackinnon
Liam Hutchinson
Rob MacCormack
Steven Macdonald
Daniel MacIver


Saturday, May 06, 2017 - Merrythought Cup (1st Round)


Fortrose Union 6 - 2 Tain Thistle
Kieran Fitzpatrick
Kieran Fitzpatrick
Patrick McGarvey
Steven Macdonald
Matthew Campbell
Ewan MacArthur
David MacIver
Gordon Mackay

Balintore 3 - 2 Invergordon SC
Jordan Hailes
Will Ross
Jordan Hailes
Liam Muir
Liam Muir


LEAGUE RESULTS



Wednesday, July 26, 2017


Invergordon SC 9 - 3 Eastern Rose
Liam Muir
Liam Muir
Liam Muir
Liam Muir
Liam Muir
James Gilchrist
James Gilchrist
Unknown (o.g.)
Fraser Macleod
Ross Davidson
David Purvis
Bruce Hall

Tain Thistle 5 - 2 Balintore
Roy Smillie
Darran Goller
Gordon Mackay
Gordon Mackay (pen.)
Unknown (o.g.)
Jason MacDonald
Jordan Macleod

Fortrose Union 1 - 4 Alness United
Unknown (o.g.)
Mark Lamont
Mark Lamont
Rob MacCormack
Paul MacDonald


Wednesday, July 19, 2017


Eastern Rose 3 - 1 Balintore
David Purvis
Jaimzi Nolan
Jaimzi Nolan
Kieran Ross

Alness United 1 - 1 Invergordon SC
Mark Lamont (pen.)
Liam Muir

Fortrose Union 1 - 5 Tain Thistle
Unknown (o.g.)
Cammy Mackintosh
Chris Mailley
Daniel Christie
Darran Goller


Wednesday, July 12, 2017


Alness United 5 - 2 Eastern Rose
Ben Campbell
Rob MacCormack
Rob MacCormack
Peter Kelly
Ryan Hamilton
David Purvis
David Purvis

Balintore 2 - 5 Fortrose Union
Jack Corbett
Jason MacDonald
Kyle Taylor (pen.)
Gregor Paterson
Aaron Henderson
Aaron Henderson
Aaron Henderson

Invergordon SC 1 - 10 Tain Thistle
Liam Muir
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Martyn Farquhar
Cammy Mackintosh
Gordon Mackay
Chris Mailley


Wednesday, June 28, 2017


Eastern Rose 2 - 4 Fortrose Union
Colin Burry
Johnny Main
Jack Wardrop
Aaron Henderson
Aaron Henderson
Steven Macdonald

Tain Thistle 2 - 0 Alness United
Tony Farquhar
Martyn Farquhar

Invergordon SC 2 - 6 Balintore
Daniel Nicholson
Jack Mitchell
Harry McCartney
Will Ross
Jason MacDonald
Martin Smith
Josh Cattanach
Josh Cattanach


Wednesday, June 14, 2017


Tain Thistle 12 - 0 Eastern Rose
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Alan Duff
Gordon Mackay
Daniel Christie (pen.)
Daniel Christie
Paul Cowie

Fortrose Union 9 - 2 Invergordon SC
Gregor Paterson
Gregor Paterson
Gregor Paterson
Gregor Paterson
Daniel MacIver
Daniel MacIver
Daniel MacIver
Lewis Graizer
Aaron Henderson
Stuart Michael
Liam Muir (pen.)


Wednesday, June 07, 2017


Eastern Rose 3 - 6 Invergordon SC
Kyle Renicks
Steven Learmont
Ross Davidson
Liam Muir
Liam Muir
Liam Muir
Allan Campbell
Willie Stewart
Willie Stewart

Balintore 2 - 6 Tain Thistle
Terence Brady (pen.)
Jordan Hailes
Alan Duff
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Roy Smillie
Liam Rostock

Alness United 9 - 0 Fortrose Union
Mark Lamont
Ali Mackinnon
James McGroarty
James McGroarty
Kraig Vass
Mark Lamont
Ali Mackinnon
Lewis MacLeod
Unknown (o.g.)


Wednesday, May 31, 2017


Balintore 6 - 2 Eastern Rose
Martin Smith
Martin Smith
Martin Smith
Jordan Hailes
Iain MacGillivray
Dean Ross
David Durrand
Jaimzi Nolan

Invergordon SC 1 - 3 Alness United
Liam Muir
Liam Hutchinson
Daniel Sutherland
Michael Rae

Tain Thistle 3 - 2 Fortrose Union
Darran Goller
Ali Mackintosh
Cammy Mackintosh
Daniel MacIver
Gregor Paterson


Wednesday, May 24, 2017


Eastern Rose 2 - 13 Alness United
David Bell
David Purvis
Mark Lamont
Mark Lamont
Mark Lamont
Mark Lamont
Rob MacCormack
Rob MacCormack
Rob MacCormack
Rob MacCormack
Michael Grimes
Michael Grimes
Michael Grimes
Gregor Mackay
Ben Campbell

Fortrose Union 4 - 4 Balintore
Matthew Campbell
Daniel MacIver
Aaron Henderson
Aaron Henderson
Jordan Hailes
Nick Mein
Terence Brady
Dean Ross

Tain Thistle 3 - 2 Invergordon SC
Alan Duff
Alan Duff
Cammy Mackintosh
Liam Muir (pen.)
Liam Muir


Wednesday, May 17, 2017


Fortrose Union 4 - 2 Eastern Rose
Matthew Campbell
Matthew Campbell
Kieran Fitzpatrick
Kieran Fitzpatrick
Steven Learmont
Ross Davidson

Alness United 3 - 1 Tain Thistle
Ali Mackinnon
Rob MacCormack
Daniel Sutherland
Mark Lamont

Balintore 4 - 3 Invergordon SC
Jordan Hailes
Jordan Hailes
Terence Brady
Jack Corbett
David Niven
Liam Muir
Liam Muir


Wednesday, May 10, 2017


Invergordon SC 1 - 0 Fortrose Union
Liam Muir

Eastern Rose 1 - 7 Tain Thistle
Steven Learmont
Mark Lamont
Darran Goller
Darran Goller
Mark Lamont
Darran Goller
Ali Mackintosh
Mark Lamont

Alness United 2 - 1 Balintore
Michael Rae
Unknown (o.g.)
Will Ross